Search:

Type: Posts; User: Macho Mourn

Page 1 of 11 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Replies
    426
    Views
    29,071

    Sticky: I'm guessing WWECW.

    I'm guessing WWECW.
  2. Singles Match: The Mr. David Maverick LPW...

    Singles Match:
    The Mr. David Maverick

    LPW Hardcore Championship Match
    David Gideon Smith (c)

    Singles Match:
    Chris Austin

    Main Event: Tag Team Match:
  3. A look to the left. A look to the right. Every...

    A look to the left. A look to the right. Every turn, looking for the last encounter. My head pounding, barely able to see. A loud noise and my body shivers….

    He wasn’t in the country anymore. He...
  4. Mourn: - [grumbles] -

    Mourn: - [grumbles] -
  5. Replies
    257
    Views
    34,865

    Sticky: Yeah... the game that's been upped in terms of...

    Yeah... the game that's been upped in terms of high spots concerns me.

    Like, Dragon Lee/Ospreay get a pass because they're smaller in terms of size and popularity?

    Kota/Naito have been slowly...
  6. Replies
    21
    Views
    2,517

    OOC: WIse man once told me that if you are...

    OOC: WIse man once told me that if you are referencing the person above you, you need not quote the post.
  7. Replies
    21
    Views
    2,517

    OOC: Umm, I have a few questions.

    OOC: Umm, I have a few questions.
  8. Replies
    21
    Views
    2,517

    An older gentlemen, likely retired, calls the...

    An older gentlemen, likely retired, calls the flop. Kassandra crosses her bare legs and leans back, awaiting the dealer to flip the next card. The turn card, the fourth face-up card of a Texas...
  9. Replies
    611
    Views
    34,353

    Sticky: The Queen of wishful thinking?

    The Queen of wishful thinking?
  10. Replies
    611
    Views
    34,353

    Sticky: So, WWE called up Kairi and it seems they've...

    So, WWE called up Kairi and it seems they've already taken her off TV...
  11. Replies
    257
    Views
    34,865

    Sticky: I don't get to do this often... Told you... ...

    I don't get to do this often...

    Told you...

    But, yeah, obvious is obvious.
  12. Replies
    257
    Views
    34,865

    Sticky: ((Sorry for double post)) ...

    ((Sorry for double post))

    https://twitter.com/JonMoxley/status/1132868564132741120

    So.........

    Is this the most obvious thing ever? I mean, no way ROH will be happy with Y2J and Mox both...
  13. Replies
    26
    Views
    6,152

    Basic Information Name: Mourn Despana ...

    Basic Information
    Name: Mourn Despana
    Nicknames: Rōnin, The Desperado
    Date of Birth: Christmas, 1987
    Height: 6'1"
    Weight: 254 lbs.
    Background Info
    Billed From: Seattle, Washington

    Base...
  14. Replies
    13
    Views
    1,478

    Sticky: That match happened at somewhere around 5am in...

    That match happened at somewhere around 5am in the morning on a Wednesday (or Tuesday)?

    Na, I didn't go out of my way to view it.
  15. Replies
    71
    Views
    24,768

    Happy to have you both. Alex, if you can,...

    Happy to have you both.

    Alex, if you can, contact RCA (Ed) about it. I'm sure we can use the help. And don't be hesitant. As far as I know there are several of us that would simply love to have...
  16. Replies
    71
    Views
    24,768

    If you need to look at things for catch-up or...

    If you need to look at things for catch-up or whatever, we have a good amount of shows in the archive section (sadly, some of which were not last copies so not fully edited). If you need any info,...
  17. Replies
    106
    Views
    4,723

    Same! ...

    Same!

    https://78.media.tumblr.com/9e3db7c6ff1bc17f8bcfea1d332997e9/tumblr_pc2w60sNEF1s05wxzo3_400.gif
  18. Replies
    106
    Views
    4,723

    He seems like a smart individual. Maybe he can...

    He seems like a smart individual. Maybe he can work a field where you don't have to interact with most of the nationalities in the world.
  19. Voting closed.

    Voting closed.
  20. Non-Title Match: LPW Hardcore Champion David...

    Non-Title Match:
    LPW Hardcore Champion David Gideon Smith vs. Reece Raymond


    You two bring out the best in each other.


    Non-Title Match:
    LPW Western States Heritage Champion Bobino vs. Bane...
  21. Replies
    257
    Views
    34,865

    Sticky: I'm hoping Cobb for the G1. If so, he's gonna...

    I'm hoping Cobb for the G1. If so, he's gonna get that and a lot more.

    BTW, Cobb/Taichi was probably Taichi's greatest match.
  22. Replies
    257
    Views
    34,865

    Sticky: Stupid insane guess... Dean (or do we call him...

    Stupid insane guess...

    Dean (or do we call him Jon now?).
  23. Replies
    426
    Views
    29,071

    Sticky: My guess? Catering was Kosher enough.

    My guess? Catering was Kosher enough.
  24. Replies
    611
    Views
    34,353

    Sticky: https://i.imgur.com/uYpCWic.png Welcome back.

    https://i.imgur.com/uYpCWic.png

    Welcome back.
  25. Replies
    201
    Views
    9,913

    What if the end game is to have Gronk debut and...

    What if the end game is to have Gronk debut and team with Mojo? They can wreck those two fools on RAW?
Results 1 to 25 of 275
Page 1 of 11 1 2 3 4