Search:

Type: Posts; User: TheCrippledCrusader

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Replies
    28
    Views
    8,243

    I updated my Picture Base and Secondary Finisher.

    I updated my Picture Base and Secondary Finisher.
  2. Chris Paradise (Sorry gotta vote for myself but...

    Chris Paradise (Sorry gotta vote for myself but my opponents crushed it with promos)

    Phantom Lord (He showed up)

    Bobino (Same thing but this is a match that needs a proper build)

    Thornridge...
  3. "You learned bigger words oh I'm so proud of you!...

    "You learned bigger words oh I'm so proud of you! I thought all that cheap hair dye was cutting off the flow to your brain.

    Now I won't lie I'm a tad concerned, mostly with your obsession with...
  4. "Oh my apologies let me try it again with your...

    "Oh my apologies let me try it again with your accent:

    *ahem* Hello Mister Eric Ares, employee of Black Multimedia I'd like to start off by saying that I frankly don't give a damn who you work...
  5. "Gotta love when even my opponent's help thinks...

    "Gotta love when even my opponent's help thinks I'm better."
  6. I'm The Best Around 2 months ago… "The...

    I'm The Best Around

    2 months ago…

    "The Crippled Crusader" Chris Paradise and his personal caretaker Enyo stand in their locker room getting ready for their next big match, Chris begins wrapping...
  7. Maverick DGS Austin Reece and Thornridge

    Maverick
    DGS
    Austin
    Reece and Thornridge
  8. Reece. Bobino. Flynn.

    Reece.
    Bobino.
    Flynn.
  9. Mourn Despana Reece Raymond Caesar Orisis ...

    Mourn Despana
    Reece Raymond
    Caesar Orisis
    (Reece as the overall winner)
    Bane Uzzah
    The Professionals
    Jensen
  10. Such filthy language! That's exactly the kind...

    Such filthy language!

    That's exactly the kind of thing I've been warning you all about.
  11. Paradise: What a wonderfully impactful return!...

    Paradise: What a wonderfully impactful return! The support and letters are rolling in like mad.


    OOC: Quick question though what does everyone think of the change in character?
  12. Replies
    28
    Views
    8,243

    Basic Information Name: Chris Paradise ...

    Basic Information
    Name: Chris Paradise

    Nicknames: The Crippled Crusader, LPW’s Only True Technical Wrestler.

    Date of Birth: January 7th 1996

    Height: 6’0
    Weight: 180 LBS.
Results 1 to 12 of 12